Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV)
Alternative title:
Naruto SD: Rock Lee no Seishun Full-Power Ninden (Japanese)
NARUTO-ナルト- SD ロック・リーの青春フルパワー忍伝 (Japanese)
Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals
Rock Lee : Les Péripéties d'un ninja en herbe (French)
ناروتو SD (Arabic)
火影忍者SD 李洛克的青春全力忍傳 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Genres:
comedy
Themes:
ninja
Plot Summary:
A spinoff of "Naruto," following the exploits of supporting cast-member Rock Lee.
Watch Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals on:
Apple TV,
Hulu,
Tubi TV,
Crunchyroll,
Pluto TV,
Peacock,
Crunchyroll Amazon Channel,
User Ratings:
279 ratings have been given [details]
Episode titles: We have 51
Vintage:
2012-04-03
2012-04-03 to 2013-03-26
2015-03-09 (ETC...TV - Chile)
2015-04-06 to 2015-06-22 (Middle East)
2020-09-12 to 2021-03-06 (Canada - Unis)
Release dates: We have 2
Opening Theme:
"Give Lee Give Lee Rock Lee" by ANIMETAL USA and Hironobu Kageyama
#2: "Love Song" by OKAMOTO'S (eps 27-)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Twinkle Twinkle" by Secret
#2: "Go! Go! Here We Go!" by Shiritsu Ebisu Chugaku (eps 14-26)
#3: "Daijoubu Bokura" by RAM WIRE (eps 27-)
#4: "Icha Icha Chu Chu Kyappi Kyappi Love Love Suri Suri Doki Doki" by HAPPY BIRTHDAY
Official website:
テレビ東京・あにてれ NARUTO-ナルト- SD ロック・リーの青春フルパワー忍伝 (Japanese)
Links: We have 1
News: Show:
Netflix India Releases Rock Lee Anime on July 24 (Jun 29, 2020)
Tubi TV Adds Tide-Line Blue, Stratos 4 Anime (May 18, 2017)
Manga UK Updates from MCM London Comic Con (May 28, 2016)
Viz Media Licenses Berserk Film Trilogy (Updated) (Apr 7, 2012)
Crunchyroll Adds Rock Lee Spinoff TV Anime Series (Apr 2, 2012)
Naruto's Rock Lee Spinoff TV Anime's Promo Streamed (Mar 20, 2012)
Interest:
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
|
||||
Series Composition: Kento Shimoyama
Script:
Isana Kakimura (4 episodes eps 33, 36, 42, 47 )Kento Shimoyama (22 episodes eps 1-3, 6-7, 11-12, 14, 16, 18-19, 22, 26-29, 34, 39-40, 43, 46, 51 )Masahiro Yokotani (9 episodes eps 5, 8, 10, 15, 20-21, 25, 31, 41 )Mio Imamura (eps 24, 50) Toshimitsu Takeuchi (4 episodes eps 32, 37, 44, 49 )Yuka Miyata (10 episodes eps 4, 9, 13, 17, 23, 30, 35, 38, 45, 48 )
Storyboard:
Atsushi Nigorikawa (4 episodes eps 29, 36, 43, 50 )Daisuke Tsumagari (ED 4) Gorou Sessha (ED 1, 5; 5 episodes eps 7, 24, 33, 40, 51 )Haruki Kasugamori (ep 14) Hiromichi Matano (6 episodes eps 15, 20, 25, 32, 39, 46 )Hiroyuki Matsushita (ep 13) Kazumi Nakano (eps 26, 36) Kazunori Mizuno (ep 45) Ken'ichi Nishida (6 episodes eps 26, 31, 35, 38, 43, 47 )Maki Odaira (ep 47) Mankyū (ep 14) Masahiko Murata (OP, ED 2-3; eps 1, 6, 19) Masahiro Hosoda (eps 5, 10, 15) Masahiro Mukai (eps 3, 16) Masayuki Kouda (OP 2) Mitsutaka Noshitani (eps 12, 27, 41) Pyeon-Gang Ho (ep 40) Rin Hayashi (ep 14) Shinobu Yoshioka (ep 28) Takaaki Ishiyama (eps 42, 49) Taro Kubo (ep 42) Tetsuhito Saito (ep 31) Tomoyuki Kurokawa (4 episodes eps 2, 11, 17, 22 )Toshiya Niidome (ep 38) Tsukio Otone (ep 14) Tsutomu Naniwa (9 episodes eps 4, 9, 18, 23, 30, 35, 37, 44, 49 )Yoshihiro Yanagiya (ep 28) Yukihiro Matsushita (eps 13, 17, 45) Yukio Nishimoto (4 episodes eps 8, 21, 34, 48 )
Episode Director:
Atsushi Nigorikawa (5 episodes eps 22, 29, 36, 43, 50 )Gorou Sessha (5 episodes eps 7, 24, 33, 40, 51 )Hiromichi Matano (6 episodes eps 15, 20, 25, 32, 39, 46 )Kiyoshi Fukumoto (eps 35, 42, 49) Maki Odaira (eps 31, 47) Mamiko Sekiya (ep 28) Masahiko Murata (eps 1, 6, 19) Masahiro Hosoda (eps 5, 10) Mitsutaka Noshitani (4 episodes eps 3, 12, 27, 41 )Naoki Horiuchi (8 episodes eps 4, 9, 14, 18, 23, 30, 37, 44 )Ogura Shirakawa (ep 45) Pyeon-Gang Ho (eps 13, 40) Rokou Ogiwara (eps 26, 38) Shinobu Yoshioka (ep 28) Tomoyuki Kurokawa (eps 2, 11, 17) Yasumi Mikamoto (4 episodes eps 16, 21, 34, 48 )Yasuto Nishikata (ep 13) Yukio Nishimoto (ep 8) Yūta Takamura (ep 11)
Unit Director:
Daisuke Tsumagari (ED 4) Gorou Sessha (ED 1, 5) Masahiko Murata (OP 1, ED 2-3) Masayuki Kouda (OP 2)
Original creator: Masashi Kishimoto ("Naruto")
Original Manga: Kenji Taira
Character Design: Chiyuki Tanaka
Art Director: Sawako Takagi
Art:
Aoi Shimada (6 episodes eps 7, 13, 29, 37, 45, 49 )Aya Kadoguchi (7 episodes eps 5, 11, 17, 25, 33, 43, 48 )Hideaki Kita (5 episodes eps 23, 27, 31, 35, 39 )Sawako Takagi (10 episodes eps 1, 3, 8, 15, 20, 26, 28, 36, 40, 51 )Shinji Sugiyama (eps 9, 11-13) Yasuaki Aritō (eps 4, 9) Yurie Nomura (4 episodes eps 12, 32, 41, 47 )
Animation Director:
Anna Yamaguchi (6 episodes eps 11, 19, 24, 29, 36, 45 )Borokuro (ep 51 QUALITY) Chiaki Abe (ep 16) Chiyuki Tanaka (OP; ED 3; 7 episodes eps 1, 13, 26, 38, 40, 45, 50 )Daisuke Tsumagari (ED 4; 7 episodes eps 2, 11, 17, 24, 31, 38, 47 )Hideto Koda (ep 31) Jun Fujiwara (ep 28) Junko Nakamura (eps 17, 31, 40) Koichi Kikuchi (ep 35) Makoto Shimojima (ep 13) Manami Fukuyo (4 episodes eps 6, 19, 29, 50 )Masayuki Kouda (OP 2, ED 1; 5 episodes eps 7, 22, 33, 43, 51 )Megumi Tomita (ED 3, 5; 6 episodes eps 6, 11, 26, 36, 40, 47 )Naoki Takahashi (8 episodes eps 4, 9, 14, 18, 23, 30, 37, 44 )Ryōichi Nakano (ep 28) Shinichi Suzuki (9 episodes eps 3, 8, 12, 16, 21, 27, 34, 41, 48 )Tadayoshi Okimura (eps 35, 42, 49) Tomohiro Koyama (8 episodes eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 32, 39, 46 )Yoshie Anzai (ep 41) Yukari Kobayashi (ep 41)
Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina
Producer:
Makoto Hijikata (TV Tokyo; eps 27-51) Makoto Shiraishi (TV Tokyo; eps 1-26) Naoji Hounokidani
2D Work:
Akiko Hamanaka (34 episodes eps 12-25, 27-33, 35-41, 43, 45, 47-49, 51 )Keiko Katō Makiko Konagi (eps 34, 42, 50) Nobuhiro Ōtsuka (eps 34, 38, 42) Rikiya Igai (27 episodes eps 12-13, 15-17, 19-21, 23-25, 27-30, 32-33, 36-37, 40-41, 43, 45, 47-49, 51 )Shomi Tonegawa (7 episodes eps 14, 18, 22, 38, 42, 46, 50 )
2nd Key Animation:
Akie Gōda (ep 35) Akihiro Fukui (ep 12) Akiko Nakayama (Studio Wanpack; ep 4) Ami Kadokura (Mouse; ep 38) Asuka Kurokawa (eps 12, 41) Asuka Mamezuka (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 6-7) Ayumi Ishii (eps 27, 34, 41) Chie Ōtsuki (Studio Wombat; 4 episodes eps 6, 24, 29, 40 )Chikako Takahashi (eps 41, 48) Daisuke Tsumagari (eps 24, 51) Eri Tokugawa (ep 12) Erika Kimura (ep 21) Fumi Kajiki (Seigasha; eps 19, 33) Haru Watanabe (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 6-7) Hikari Kukimoto (ep 28) Hiroaki Kawaguchi (drop; eps 9, 14, 43) Hiroe Suzuki (ep 35) Hiroyuki Takeuchi (eps 15, 20) Hye Eun Kim (ep 35) Juji Mizumura (eps 4, 14) Kaori Nakamura (ep 35) Kazuki Kitagawa (4 episodes eps 5, 10, 15, 20 )Kazutoshi Inoue (Studio Angle; ep 4) Kei Sato (ep 11) Keisuke Koichi (Hayashi; ep 46) Kumiko Katō (eps 11, 40) Kurisu Haibara (Studio Wanpack; ep 4) Kyung Eun Kim (eps 12, 21, 34) Maimu Matsushima (ep 28) Manami Fukuyo (ep 6) Mariko Kubo (Doga Kobo; ep 1) Megumi Tomita (eps 38, 50) Michiko Takegami (Doga Kobo; ep 1) Midori Sawaki (eps 34, 41) Miho Yoshioka (Mouse; ep 38) Mikihiko Ando (ep 9) Mutsumi Sasahara (ep 27) Na Kamiya (ep 4) Nanako Ninomiya (Studio Graffiti; ep 45) Naomi Sakata (Doga Kobo; ep 1) Nobuto Miki (Studio Wombat; ep 29) Nozomu Kamiya (ep 35) Nozomu Kuwashima (eps 41, 48) Reina Kawasaki (Studio Graffiti; ep 45) Reina Yamauchi (ep 35) Retsu Ohkawara (ep 38) Rika Satō (4 episodes eps 12, 21, 27, 34 )Ryū Kanazawa (Hebaraki; ep 36) Saeko Ozawa (eps 5, 10) Sakurako Sagano (eps 12, 21) Satomi Tanaka (ep 15) Satoshi Katō (Studio Giants; ep 5) Shiho Tanaka (Studio Graffiti; ep 45) Shōgo Nishi (Studio Angle; ep 4) Shuichi Hara (ep 28) Sonomi Sugimura (ep 28) Taihei Nagai (eps 41, 48) Takashi Ono (ep 5) Tatsuya Koyanagi (eps 7, 51) Tetsuya Matsumoto (Mouse; ep 38) Tomoka Nukano (Studio Wanpack; ep 4) Tomoko Kusuki (Studio Wanpack; ep 4) Wakana Yamashina (Ekura Animal; ep 33) Yasuhiro Tomita (ep 5) Yōko Iizuka (Seigasha; eps 1, 33, 40) Yoshio Hashimoto (Studio Wombat; ep 36) Yuka Koichi (Studio Graffiti; ep 36) Yūki Washio (Studio Wanpack; ep 4) Yukie Sasaki (Studio Graffiti; eps 36, 45) Yukie Yoshioka (Studio Graffiti; ep 45) Yukiko Ueda (Doga Kobo; ep 1) Yumehito Yamaguchi (ep 34) Yuri Kajiwara (Studio Wanpack; ep 4) Yuuta Takanami (Seigasha; eps 19, 33) Yūya Watanabe (TNK; ep 9) Zhi Cai (Hebaraki; ep 43)
Assistant Animation Director:
Ippei Masui (eps 3, 8, 12) Mikihiko Ando (8 episodes eps 4, 9, 14, 18, 23, 30, 37, 44 )Yoshie Anzai (4 episodes eps 8, 12, 21, 48 )
Assistant Director: Gorou Sessha (eps 1-26)
Assistant Director of Photography: Kentarō Waki (Asahi Production)
Color Coordination:
Aya Senna (eps 3, 8) Ayako Kuroda (eps 35, 42, 49) Chiharu Yoshihara (D-colors; 6 episodes eps 10, 15, 20, 25, 32, 46 )Haruko Nobori (ep 4) Junko Okazaki (7 episodes eps 9, 14, 18, 23, 30, 37, 44 )Kimiko Kojima (7 episodes eps 6, 13, 22, 29, 36, 43, 50 )Kōji Usui (7 episodes eps 2, 11, 19, 26, 33, 40, 47 )Nami Inomata (6 episodes eps 16, 21, 27, 34, 41, 48 )Noriko Abe (OP, ED; ep 1) Ranko Kobayashi (ep 39) Sachimi Natsume (7 episodes eps 7, 17, 24, 31, 38, 45, 51 )Sayuri Okada (ep 12) Shōgo Nishimura (ep 5) Shuji Kamimura (ep 28)
Color design: Noriko Abe
Finish Check:
Aya Senna (eps 3, 8) Ayako Kuroda (eps 35, 42, 49) Chiharu Yoshihara (D-colors; 6 episodes eps 10, 15, 20, 25, 32, 46 )Emiko Kimura (Konohana; ep 1) Haruko Nobori (ep 4) Junko Okazaki (7 episodes eps 9, 14, 18, 23, 30, 37, 44 )Kimiko Kojima (7 episodes eps 6, 13, 22, 29, 36, 43, 50 )Kōji Usui (7 episodes eps 2, 11, 19, 26, 33, 40, 47 )Nami Inomata (6 episodes eps 16, 21, 27, 34, 41, 48 )Noriko Abe (ep 1) Ranko Kobayashi (ep 39) Ryoko Oka (Konohana; ep 1) Sachimi Natsume (7 episodes eps 7, 17, 24, 31, 38, 45, 51 )Sayuri Okada (ep 12) Shōgo Nishimura (ep 5) Shuji Kamimura (ep 28)
In-Between Animation:
Akie Gōda (Studio Elle; ep 35) Akiko Ikeda (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 4 episodes eps 17, 24, 47, 50 )Aya Yasuhara (Studio Elle; eps 35, 42, 49) Ayumi Ishii (Magic Bus; 5 episodes eps 12, 16, 21, 27, 34 )Chikako Takahashi (Magic Bus; 6 episodes eps 12, 16, 21, 27, 34, 41 )Daichi Oguma (Magic Bus; eps 27, 34, 41) Emi Ikebuchi (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 4 episodes eps 17, 24, 47, 50 )Fumie Kaneko (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 4 episodes eps 17, 24, 47, 50 )Fumiko Okuda (Studio Elle; ep 35) Haruka Itou (LIDEN FILMS; ep 28) Harumiki Okina (Dangun Pictures; eps 10, 15, 20) Hiromi Itō (Studio Elle; eps 35, 42, 49) Hiroyuki Satō (Studio Elle; eps 35, 42, 49) Jikō Abe (LIDEN FILMS; ep 28) Keisuke Furuichi (Dangun Pictures; 5 episodes eps 10, 15, 20, 32, 39 )Ken Endō (LIDEN FILMS; ep 28) Kiyoka Makino (Studio Elle; eps 35, 42, 49) Kunihiro Ishii (Artland; ep 5) Kyung Eun Kim (Magic Bus; ep 16) Mai Takeuchi (Studio Elle; ep 35) Mamiko Sekiya (LIDEN FILMS; ep 28) Masayo Tamaki (LIDEN FILMS; ep 28) Mikako Kunii (Studio Elle; eps 35, 42, 49) Ming Zhe Qiu (Magic Bus; 6 episodes eps 8, 16, 21, 27, 34, 41 )Miyuki Satō (Studio Elle; ep 35) Mutsumi Sasahara (Magic Bus; eps 27, 34, 41) Nami Ichinose (Dangun Pictures; 4 episodes eps 5, 10, 15, 20 )Nana Hashiguchi (LIDEN FILMS; ep 28) Narumi Uenaka (Studio Elle; ep 35) Nobuhiro Kawabe (Studio Elle; eps 35, 42, 49) Nozomu Kamiya (Studio Elle; ep 35) Nozomu Kuwashima (Magic Bus; 6 episodes eps 12, 16, 21, 27, 34, 41 )Nozomu Ono (Magic Bus; eps 27, 34, 41) Rie Mukai (Studio Elle; eps 35, 42, 49) Rika Satō (Magic Bus; 4 episodes eps 8, 16, 27, 34 )Saori Nakashiki (Artland; ep 5) Sayo Endo (Magic Bus; 6 episodes eps 8, 16, 21, 27, 34, 41 )Seung Ah Han (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; ep 50) Taihei Nagai (Magic Bus; 6 episodes eps 12, 16, 21, 27, 34, 41 )Takanori Saitō (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; ep 22) Tamaki Ishii (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; eps 22, 50) Tomoko Murakami (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; eps 22, 50) Yuka Katsuya (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; eps 22, 50) Yukie Nishimura (Studio Elle; eps 35, 42, 49) Yumehito Yamaguchi (Magic Bus; eps 27, 34) Yuri Abe (Studio Elle; ep 35) Yuri Nakao (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 4 episodes eps 17, 24, 47, 50 )Yūsuke Shibata (Studio Elle; ep 35)
In-Between Check:
Akihisa Katō (eps 35, 42, 49) Asuka Kurokawa (ep 8) Ayumi Ishii (eps 16, 48) Kyung Eun Kim (ep 41) Mitsuko Toyoshima (OP1-2, ED1, 4-5; 16 episodes eps 1-2, 6, 11, 13, 19, 22, 26, 29, 33, 36, 38, 43, 45, 47, 51 )Na Kamiya (eps 4, 9) Nozomi Ichikawa (8 episodes eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 32, 39, 46 )Rika Satō (eps 12, 21, 27) Sakurako Sagano (ep 3) Takanori Saitō (5 episodes eps 7, 17, 24, 31, 40 )Yaeko Kodama (ep 50) Yuka Chōmei (ep 28) Yumehito Yamaguchi (ep 34)
Key Animation:
Ai Yamazaki (ep 12) Airi Ishikawa (5 episodes eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 32 )Aki Kuki (15 episodes eps 1, 11, 13, 17, 19, 22, 26, 29, 33, 36, 38, 40, 43, 45, 50 )Akihiko Mamashita (ep 42) Akihiko Ota (Studio Mark 1st; ep 13) Akihiro Gotō (eps 3, 34) Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 29) Akiko Fujii (4 episodes eps 28, 38, 45, 50 )Akio Kitahara (eps 43, 50) Akira Ono (ep 35) Akira Watanabe (17 episodes eps 3-4, 8-9, 12-18 even, 21, 23, 27, 30, 34, 37, 41, 44, 48 )Ako Kagiyama (ep 4) Anna Yamaguchi (Studio Graffiti; OP 2, ED; 5 episodes eps 17, 36, 43, 45, 51 )Arisa Kajiyama (Studio Gimlet; ep 32) Asami Doga (Anitus Kobe; ep 17) Asami Gouda (Anitus Kobe; eps 33, 51) Asuka Hayashi (eps 2, 33, 47) Asuka Mamezuka (OP; OP 2, ED 5; eps 31, 51) Asuka Tsubuki (Studio Create; 5 episodes eps 9, 14, 30, 37, 44 )Asumi Yoshikura (eps 1, 3, 8, 12) Atsuko Abe (Anitus Kobe; 8 episodes eps 17, 24, 29, 33, 36, 40, 45, 51 )Atsuko Sugawara (Studio Mark; ep 7) Atsushi Kasano (eps 33, 40, 50) Atsushi Usui (Studio Create; ep 9) Aya Konaruto (5 episodes eps 2-3, 7, 11, 17 )Aya Nasuno (6 episodes eps 3, 21, 27, 34, 41, 48 )Ayako Kanemaru (Studio Graffiti; ep 33) Ayano Fujita (ED; ED 5) Ayuko Etō (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 8 episodes eps 2, 7, 11, 19, 24, 29, 43, 50 )Ayumi Kurokawa (Production Reed; ep 40) Chiaki Abe (ep 16) Chie Ōtsuki (ED 4; 7 episodes eps 6, 11, 17, 22, 26, 38, 45 )Chie Yamazaki (eps 29, 38, 47) Chiyuki Tanaka (OP, ED 3; 4 episodes eps 6, 13, 38, 51 )Chūji Nakajima (ep 12) Daisuke Kusakari (Hebaraki; 5 episodes eps 2, 6-7, 11, 38 )Daisuke Tsumagari (4 episodes eps 2, 6, 17, 45 )Eiichi Tokura (Mouse; ep 6) Eiji Komatsu (ep 51) Eri Tokugawa (6 episodes eps 3, 8, 16, 21, 27, 48 )Fumiko Kon (ep 48) Fumio Fukushima (5 episodes eps 3, 8, 12, 16, 27 )Fumiyasu Kahei (ep 28) Hanae Uraoka (Anitus Kobe; ep 17) Haru Watanabe (OP, ED; OP 2, ED 5; eps 33, 51) Hayato Torii (Anitus Kobe; ep 17) Heung Seok Ju (NARA ANIMATION; ep 22) Hidenori Inami (eps 10, 20) Hideo Maru (eps 31, 38, 47) Hiroaki Kawaguchi (5 episodes eps 18, 23, 30, 37, 44 )Hiroe Suzuki (ep 42) Hirokazu Kikuchi (eps 2, 6, 11) Hiromi Kawamoto (ep 43) Hiromi Okazaki (ep 1) Hiroshi Kuri (ep 35) Hiroshi Oikawa (Artbox; ep 39) Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 35) Hiroyuki Hojo (Artbox; ep 39) Hiroyuki Itai (ep 27) Hiroyuki Takeuchi (eps 25, 32, 46) Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 25) Hiroyuki Yamashita (OP 2; ep 51) Hisashi Samejima (eps 2, 40, 47) Hokuto Sakiyama (eps 5, 10, 15) Hye Eun Kim (ep 42) Hyo Sang Yoo (eps 38, 50) Ippei Masui (5 episodes eps 8, 16, 27, 34, 41 )Jeong-Hyae Yoon (NARA ANIMATION; ep 13) Jong Min Jeon (NARA ANIMATION; eps 1, 13) Juji Mizumura (8 episodes eps 4, 9, 14, 18, 23, 30, 37, 44 )Jun Fujiwara (ep 28) Jun Ishikawa (ep 6) Jung Hee Park (NARA ANIMATION; ep 38) Junko Nakamura (eps 6, 13) Junko Nonaka (8 episodes eps 4, 9, 14, 18, 23, 30, 37, 44 )Kanako Abe (ep 6) Kaori Nakamura (eps 42, 49) Katsutoshi Kobayashi (eps 42, 49) Kayano Tomizawa (ep 1) Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 37, 44) Kazuko Matsumura (eps 6, 13, 19) Kazumasa Orii (OP, ED 4) Kazunobu Hoshi (ep 11) Kazunori Ōta (eps 35, 42, 49) Kazuyuki Fujita (6 episodes eps 3, 8, 12, 16, 21, 27 )Keiichirō Honjō (ep 47) Keiko Iwata (Mouse; ep 2) Keiko Yamamoto (eps 3, 8, 16) Kengo Matsumoto (ep 51) Kenta Mimuro (ep 45) Kimiharu Obata (9 episodes eps 3, 8, 12, 16, 21, 27, 34, 41, 48 )Kiyotoshi Aoi (5 episodes eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 32 )Kōji Miura (eps 41, 48) Kōki Sugawara (8 episodes eps 4, 9, 14, 18, 23, 30, 37, 44 )Konomi Sakurai (Studio Create; 4 episodes eps 4, 9, 14, 18 )Kozue Saitō (eps 2, 17) Kumiko Kasuga (6 episodes eps 3, 8, 12, 16, 21, 27 )Kumiko Katō (9 episodes eps 2, 7, 13, 17, 19, 31, 38, 45, 50 )Kumiko Kawashima (eps 7, 36, 47) Kuniko Yano (Studio Create/drop; 9 episodes eps 4, 9, 14, 18, 23, 30, 37, 44, 50 )Kururu Shiozawa (ep 35) Kyōhei Ōyabu (Production Reed; ep 1) Kyouhei Toramoto (ep 28) Kyung Eun Kim (ep 41) Mai Fujiwara (ep 47) Mai Kosasuke (ep 17) Mai Toda (ED) Maiko Gotō (ep 3) Maimu Matsushima (ep 28) Maki Fujita (eps 1, 22) Maki Yasukawa (ep 43) Makiko Fujiwara (ED 4; eps 36, 45) Makoto Shimojima (4 episodes eps 26, 33, 45, 51 )Mamiko Okada (ep 11) Manabu Morishige (eps 29, 40) Manabu Shioda (eps 29, 47) Manami Fukuyo (OP; eps 38, 51) Masaharu Tada (ep 19) Masahiko Maruyama (4 episodes eps 10, 20, 25, 32 )Masahiko Murata (ep 1) Masami Abe (eps 35, 49) Masaru Hamada (eps 35, 42) Masashi Nishikawa (eps 2, 31, 38) Masashi Yamaoka (Studio Mark; ep 7) Masatsugu Takeda (Artbox; eps 10, 25, 39) Masayo Matsumoto (ep 6) Masayuki Kouda (OP 2) Masumi Hattori (ep 41) Matsuko Taira (ep 28) Megumi Tomita (OP, ED 3, 5; 10 episodes eps 1, 11, 17, 22, 24, 26, 33, 36, 43, 51 )Mi Ja Choi (Hebaraki; ep 29) Michiyo Hirabayashi (Studio Create; eps 4, 9) Mifumi Tomita (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 8 episodes eps 2, 7, 11, 19, 24, 29, 43, 50 )Miho Inoue (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 8 episodes eps 2, 7, 11, 19, 24, 29, 43, 50 )Miho Kawasaki (eps 3, 12) Miho Yoshioka (Mouse; ep 6) Mika Kikuchi (ep 49) Mika Ookubo (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 8 episodes eps 2, 7, 11, 19, 24, 29, 43, 50 )Mikihiko Ando (Studio Create/drop; 9 episodes eps 4, 9, 14, 19, 23, 30, 37, 44, 50 )Mio Aihata (ep 4) Mitsuhiro Iida (Studio Create; ep 9) Mitsuhiro Okumura (eps 38, 45, 50) Mitsuki Kosaka (7 episodes eps 1, 6, 8, 13, 16, 41, 48 )Miyuki Inoue (eps 24, 29, 36) Miyuki Sasagawa (eps 31, 47) Miyuki Satō (ep 49) Motoki Kurihara (Artbox; ep 39) Motonori Nishibe (6 episodes eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 32 )Nanako Ninomiya (Studio Graffiti; ep 33) Nanayo Sato (ep 26) Naoki Takahashi (6 episodes eps 14, 18, 23, 30, 37, 44 )Naomi Utsuno (Studio Wombat; 12 episodes eps 1, 6, 11, 17, 19, 22, 24, 26, 31, 36, 40, 47 )Natsuka Kojima (ep 45) Natsuko Suzuki (OP) Noboru Okada (eps 35, 42) Nobuko Shinohara (Studio Create; 7 episodes eps 9, 14, 18, 23, 30, 37, 44 )Nobuo Iino (eps 2, 31) Nobutaka Masuda (ep 28) Norifumi Okuno (Studio AJ; eps 15, 20, 32) Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 35) Noriyoshi Yamazaki (4 episodes eps 5, 10, 15, 20 )Nozomi Goto (ep 51) Nozomi Tachibana (Anitus Kobe; ep 17) Rei Ikagawa (Anime R; ep 6) Reiko Nozaki (eps 2, 51) Reina Yamauchi (eps 35, 42, 49) Retsu Ohkawara (Pierrot Animation Room; OP 2, ED 5; 8 episodes eps 11, 17, 22, 26, 29, 36, 43, 50 )Rie Aoki (Studio Graffiti; eps 33, 45) Rie Fujiwara (eps 26, 36, 43) Rie Harada (OP; eps 1, 24, 31) Rinako Nishihara (OP; Pierrot Animation Room; OP 2; 9 episodes eps 1, 7, 11, 22, 26, 29, 38, 45, 50 )Ron Kamiya (eps 3, 21, 48) Rui Kondou (Studio Mark; ep 7) Ryo Hokama (ep 35) Ryousuke Senbo (11 episodes eps 2-3, 7-8, 12, 16, 22, 27, 33-34, 41 )Ryū Kanazawa (Hebaraki; eps 22, 38) Ryūji Watarai (ep 11) Saburō Yoshino (ED) Saeko Ozawa (ep 20) Sakura Takagi (ep 28) Sakurako Sagano (ep 41) Sansai Onoki (Studio Wombat; 9 episodes eps 1, 13, 17, 19, 22, 24, 26, 36, 40 )Satoru Yamashita (7 episodes eps 5, 10, 15, 25, 32, 39, 46 )Satoshi Mutsuda (4 episodes eps 2, 6, 13, 19 )Satoshi Sakai (eps 3, 12) Seizo Toma (OP; ep 7) Setsuko Shibuichi (eps 16, 21, 27) Shigetaka Kiyoyama (ep 5) Shingo Tamaki (ED) Shinichi Iimura (eps 5, 10, 32) Shinichi Suzuki (eps 27, 34, 41) Shinichi Toda (ep 46) Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 12) Shinpei Koikawa (ep 8) Shinsuke Gomi (eps 26, 31) Shintarō Dōge (OP) Shinya Nishizawa (eps 40, 51) Shōhei Kohara (ep 43) Shota Tsukiyama (5 episodes eps 22, 26, 31, 38, 47 )Shunsuke Imanaka (ep 28) Shunsuke Masuda (Studio Mark; ep 7) Si-Eun Lee (Artbox; ep 39) Sonomi Sugimura (ep 28) Sugako Ishii (eps 9, 30, 37) Sung Il Cha (NARA ANIMATION; ep 1) Tadashi Kubo (Studio Wombat; 9 episodes eps 1, 13, 17, 19, 22, 24, 26, 40, 47 )Tadayoshi Okimura (ep 35) Takahiro Ogino (Studio Mark 1st; ep 13) Takanori Saitō (ep 51) Takashi Goshima (ep 15) Takashi Hirabayashi (Studio Create; eps 4, 9) Takashi Ono (eps 25, 32) Takayuki Gotan (ep 6) Takenori Tsukuma (Anime R; ep 6) Takeshi Matsuda (ep 51) Takumi Yamakawa (Studio Wombat; 10 episodes eps 13, 17, 19, 22, 24, 26, 31, 36, 40, 47 )Takuro Sato (eps 29, 51) Tatsuo Yamada (ep 51) Tatsuro Nagai (ep 51) Tatsuya Koyanagi (OP 2, ED 5; eps 38, 47) Teruko Takeshima (8 episodes eps 10, 15, 20, 25, 32, 35, 39, 46 )Tetsuji Tanihashi (Artbox; ep 39) Tetsuya Ishikawa (eps 3, 8) Tomoko Isobe (eps 35, 42) Tomoko Satō (eps 12, 27) Tomomi Murayama (ep 4) Tomoya Kishi (4 episodes eps 25, 32, 39, 46 )Tomoyuki Kawanishi (ep 41) Tomoyuki Ōshita (ep 13) Tōru Yoshida (Anime R; ep 6) Toshiro Fujii (ep 51) Wataru Sekimoto (eps 40, 47) Xiao Zhu (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 11, 17, 26) Yasuyuki Ebara (ep 1) Yi Jun Lin (Artbox; ep 39) Yi Sung Kim (Hebaraki; 6 episodes eps 2, 6-7, 11, 22, 38 )Yohko Ariizumi (7 episodes eps 2, 6, 11, 17, 33, 40, 47 )Yōichi Shimizu (ep 35) Yōko Kajiyama (ep 49) Yōko Ono (ep 4) Yoko Sugita (Studio Wombat; 11 episodes eps 1, 6, 13, 17, 19, 22, 24, 26, 36, 40, 47 )Yōko Suzuka (Studio Wombat; 10 episodes eps 11, 17, 19, 22, 24, 26, 31, 36, 40, 47 )Yoshie Anzai (6 episodes eps 3, 21, 27, 34, 41, 48 )Yoshihiro Maeda (ED) Yoshihiro Nishio (ep 42) Yoshihiro Sugai (eps 38, 51) Yoshihiro Yoshioka (ep 35) Yoshikatsu Matsuzaki (Studio Graffiti; ep 33) Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 35) Yoshimi Katsumata (Studio Giants; ep 5) Yoshio Hashimoto (Studio Wombat; 12 episodes eps 1, 6, 11, 17, 19, 22, 24, 26, 31, 36, 40, 47 )Young-Rae Cho (NARA ANIMATION; eps 1, 13, 22) Yuka Koichi (Studio Graffiti; eps 33, 45) Yukari Kobayashi (ep 12) Yuki Fukuda (ep 36) Yūki Shigeuchi (Studio AJ; 4 episodes eps 15, 20, 25, 32 )Yuki Toki (eps 32, 39, 46) Yukie Sasaki (Studio Graffiti; ep 33) Yukiko Ibe (ep 3) Yūri Ichinose (8 episodes eps 3, 8, 12, 16, 21, 34, 41, 48 )Yūsuke Shibata (ep 49) Yūta Kobayashi (ep 51) Yutaka Sugiura (Artbox; ep 39) Yuuki Noguchi (ep 28) Zenjirō Ukulele (ep 26)
Planning Manager: Takuyuki Hirobe (TV Tokyo)
Production Advancement:
Daisuke Okamoto (8 episodes eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 32, 39, 46 )Hideyuki Kouda (eps 18, 23) Jun Sogawa (ep 28) Kōji Nakajima (4 episodes eps 2, 7, 13, 43 )Kōji Yonetsuka (ep 12) Mai Yamamoto (6 episodes eps 11, 17, 24, 31, 38, 45 )Masataka Ookuhara (4 episodes eps 22, 29, 36, 50 )Nanase Tomii (eps 37, 44) Natsuko Ueno (eps 4, 9, 14) Ryo Tomioka (ep 51) Ryōhei Okamoto (eps 42, 49) Satoshi Kojima (7 episodes eps 3, 8, 16, 27, 34, 41, 48 )Takaaki Matsutake (6 episodes eps 13, 19, 26, 33, 40, 47 )Takehiro Oogane (ep 30) Toshihiro Maeya (ep 21) Ung Gyo Jeong (ep 35) Yosuke Nakayama (ep 12) Yumiko Watanabe (eps 1, 6)
Production Desk: Ryo Tomioka
Program Publicity: Kazumi Noguchi (TV Tokyo)
Sound Production Manager: Rie Takamiyagi
Special Effects:
Kōji Usui (15 episodes eps 1-2, 6-7, 11, 13, 19, 22, 26, 33, 36, 40, 43, 47, 50 )Nami Inomata (ep 41) Naomasa Fukuda (D-colors; 7 episodes eps 5, 10, 15, 25, 32, 39, 46 )Noriko Abe (6 episodes eps 17, 24, 31, 38, 45, 51 )Yoshiyuki Ōta (eps 35, 42, 49)
Supervision: Masahiko Murata (ep 27 onwards)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Chris Impellitteri (OP) Hans.W (ED 1) Kenichi Maeyamada (ED 2) Masanori Shimada (ED 4) OKAMOTO'S (OP 2) RYLL (ED 3)
Theme Song Composition:
Hans.W (ED 1) Kenichi Maeyamada (ED 2) Kisa Sakaguchi (ED 4) Marty Friedman (OP) Monch (ED 3) RYLL (ED 3) Shō Okamoto (OP 2) Yuuzu (ED 3)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Junji Ishiwatari (ED 1) Kenichi Maeyamada (ED 2) Kisa Sakaguchi (ED 4) mildsalt (OP) Monch (ED 3) Shō Okamoto (OP 2) Yuuzu (ED 3)
Theme Song Performance:
ANIMETAL USA (OP 1) HAPPY BIRTHDAY (ED4) Hironobu Kageyama (OP) OKAMOTO'S (OP2) RAM WIRE (ED3) Secret (ED 1) Shiritsu Ebisu Chugaku (ED2) |
Yoichi Masukawa as
Kazuhiko Inoue as
Kentarō Itō as
Kujira as
Masako Katsuki as
Masashi Ebara as
Nana Mizuki as
Nobutoshi Canna as
Showtaro Morikubo as
Tōru Ohkawa as
Akira Ishida as
Atsuko Tanaka as
Ayumu Murase as
Baron Yamazaki as
Chiaki Takahashi as
Eisuke Asakura as
Hideaki Tezuka as
Hideo Ishikawa as
Hikari Yono as
Hikaru Miyata as
Hiroshi Ito as
Hiroshi Naka as
Hiroyuki Takanaka as
Hisao Egawa as
Hōchū Ohtsuka as
Ikue Ōtani as
Junko Minagawa as
Junta Terashima as
Kanako Tōjō as
Kanehira Yamamoto as
eps 10, 14, 20, 24, 37 )
Katsuhiko Kawamoto as
Katsuhiro Kitagawa as
Katsumi Watanabe as
Kazuaki Itō as
Kazutomi Yamamoto as
eps 4, 8, 20, 23-24, 37 )
Kazuyoshi Hayashi as
Kenji Fukuda as
Kenji Nojima as
Kenjiro Tsuda as
Kenyuu Horiuchi as
Kiyohito Yoshikai as
eps 10, 20, 23, 37, 44 )
Kōsuke Takaguchi as
Kōsuke Toriumi as
Kunihiro Kawamoto as
Kunpei Sakamoto as
Kurumi Mamiya as
Mai Tōdō as
Mamiko Noto as
Masahito Yabe as
Masaki Terasoma as
Masayo Hosono as
Mika Kanai as
Noriaki Sugiyama as
Rie Hazuki as
Rikiya Koyama as
Romi Park as
Ryōka Yuzuki as
Ryōta Takeuchi as
Ryūsei Nakao as
Satoshi Hino as
Shinji Kawada as
Shinobu Matsumoto as
Shinpachi Tsuji as
Shūhei Sakaguchi as
Takahiro Sakurai as
Takako Honda as
Takako Miki as
Takashi Kondō as
Takaya Hashi as
Tesshō Genda as
Tomo Shigematsu as
Tomohiro Tsuboi as
Tomohisa Hashizume as
Tomoko Miyadera as
Tomoyuki Dan as
Tomoyuki Kōno as
Toru Nakane as
Toshihiko Seki as
Wataru Takagi as
Yasuyuki Kase as
Yōji Ueda as
Yuka Komatsu as
Yukitoshi Tokumoto as
Yūsuke Katayama as
|
|||
2nd Key Animation:
Doga Kobo (eps 1, 6-7) drop (eps 14, 43, 45) Ekura Animal (ep 19) FAI (ep 28) Hanil Animation (ep 12) Hayashi (7 episodes eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 39, 46 )HEBARAKI (ep 36) J-Cube Animation (ep 21) M.S.C (ep 45) Mouse (ep 38) PIGGY (ep 51) Seigasha (eps 1, 19, 33) Studio Angle (ep 4) Studio Cj (5 episodes eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 25 )Studio Giants (ep 5) Studio Graffiti (eps 36, 45) Studio Liberty (4 episodes eps 12, 19, 21, 26 )Studio Pierrot Animation Room (ep 6) Studio Sign (ep 7) Studio Wanpack (ep 4) Studio Wombat (4 episodes eps 29, 36, 45, 47 )Synod (ep 12) TNK (ep 9)
Animation Production: Pierrot
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Finish Animation:
BEEP D-COLORS drop Golden Bell Hanil Animation Hayashi I&S Factory J&K Corporation J-Cube Animation Jumondo Magic Bus R.I.C Studio Cj Studio Gimlet Studio Targe Synod Triple A YABES
In-Between Animation:
Artland (ep 5) asread Cheng Pin Animation (23 episodes eps 1-2, 6-7, 11, 13, 17, 19, 22, 24, 26, 29-35 odd, 36, 38, 40, 43, 45, 47, 50-51 )Dangun Pictures (5 episodes eps 15, 20, 25, 32, 39 )drop (15 episodes eps 4-5, 9, 14-15, 18, 20, 23, 25, 30, 37, 39, 44, 46, 50 )Golden Bell (8 episodes eps 3, 12, 27, 34-35, 41-42, 49 )Hanil Animation (6 episodes eps 3, 8, 12, 21, 41, 48 )Hayashi (8 episodes eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 32, 39, 46 )I&S Factory (ep 28) ingresA (ep 28) J&K Corporation (ep 21) J-Cube Animation (ep 3) Magic Bus (ep 47) NARA Animation (5 episodes eps 1-2, 6, 22, 47 )R.I.C (ep 28) Seong Bo Yang Haeng (9 episodes eps 1-2, 6, 11, 17, 19, 22, 24, 47 )Studio Cj (5 episodes eps 15, 20, 25, 39, 46 )Studio Gimlet (ep 28) Studio Mu (ep 28) Studio Pierrot Animation Room (18 episodes eps 1-2, 6-7, 11, 13, 17, 19, 22, 24, 31, 38, 40, 43, 45, 47, 50-51 )Studio Pierrot Fukuoka (4 episodes eps 17, 24, 47, 50 )Studio Wombat (9 episodes eps 2, 11, 13, 17, 19, 22, 24, 33, 40 )Synod (eps 34, 41, 48) Triple A (6 episodes eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 39, 46 )YABES (8 episodes eps 3, 8, 12, 16, 27, 34, 41, 48 )
Key Animation:
AJ (4 episodes eps 15, 20, 25, 32 )Anime R (ep 6) Anitus Kōbe (8 episodes eps 17, 24, 29, 33, 36, 40, 45, 51 )Artbox (ep 39) Ashi Productions (eps 1, 40) drop (ep 50) Hanil Animation (ep 21) Hayashi (ep 32) HEBARAKI (9 episodes eps 2, 6-7, 11, 22, 29, 38, 40, 50 )Mouse (eps 2, 6) NARA Animation (8 episodes eps 1, 6, 11, 13, 19, 22, 31, 38 )Studio Cj (7 episodes eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 39, 46 )Studio Create (ep 9) Studio Giants (ep 5) Studio Gimlet (ep 32) Studio Graffiti (eps 33, 36, 45) Studio Mark (ep 7) Studio Mark 1st (ep 13) Studio Mark 3st (ep 13) Studio Pierrot Animation Room (ep 11) Studio Pierrot Fukuoka (8 episodes eps 2, 7, 11, 19, 24, 29, 43, 50 )Studio Wanpack (eps 35, 42, 49) Studio Wombat (12 episodes eps 1, 6, 11, 13, 17, 19, 22, 26, 31, 36, 40, 47 )Synod (eps 34, 41, 48) YABES (7 episodes eps 3, 12, 21, 27, 34, 41, 48 )
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Offline Editing: Morita Editing Room
Paint: NARA Animation
Photography:
Asahi Production (OP; ED; eps 1-51) C-Station (ep 17) HEBARAKI (ep 47) Satelight (eps 1-51) SILVER LINK. (ep 17)
Production Cooperation:
Dangun Pictures (8 episodes eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 32, 39, 46 )drop (8 episodes eps 4, 9, 14, 18, 23, 30, 37, 44 )LIDEN FILMS (ep 28) Magic Bus (8 episodes eps 3, 8, 16, 21, 27, 34, 41, 48 )Studio Elle (eps 35, 42, 49)
Recording Studio: Studio Gong
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
Typeface Cooperation: Fontworks Inc.
Video Editing: Good Job Tokyo
|
||||
|
||||
Translation: Matt Del Giudice |
Brian Donovan as
Kathryn Feller as
Danielle Judovits as
Matthew Mercer as
Stephanie Sheh as
Steve Staley as
Cam Clarke as
Danielle Judovits as
Debi Mae West as
Julie Ann Taylor as
Keith Silverstein as
Kirk Thornton as
Lucien Dodge as
Megan Hollingshead as
Paul St. Peter as
Richard Epcar as
Robbie Rist as
Scott Evans as
Steve Staley as
Tom Gibis as
Wendee Lee as
Yuri Lowenthal as
|
|||
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand) Crunchyroll (USA, Canada, UK & Ireland, Australia, New Zealand, South Africa, the Netherlands, and Scandinavia.; simulcast) FUNimation Entertainment (UK & Ireland via Manga Entertainment) Hulu Tubi TV Viz Media |
||||
Mixing: Julien Campuzano
Sound Engineer: Fabrizio DePatre
|
Carole Baillien as
Jean-Michel Vovk as
Jean-Pierre Denuit as
Alexandra Correa as
Alexandre Crépet as
Bruno Georis as
Elisabeth Guinand as
Laurence César as
Laurent Vernin as
Maia Baran as
Thierry Janssen as
Xavier Percy as
Bruno Bulte as
Cathy Boquet as
Christophe Hespel as
Claire Tefnin as
David Manet as
Elisabeth Guinand as
Fabienne Loriaux as
Frédéric Meaux as
Géraldine Frippiat as
Jean-Marc Delhausse as
Jean-Michel Vovk as
Jean-Pierre Denuit as
Jennifer Barré as
Laurent Van Wetter as
Maxime Donnay as
Michel Gervais as
Nicolas Matthys as
Olivier Cuvelier as
Philippe Resimont as
Pierre Bodson as
Romain Barbieux as
Stéphane Flamand as
Valery Benjilali as
Xavier Percy as
|
|||
Dubbing: VSI Paris
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
|
||||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
||||
Henning Nöhren as
Tim Kreuer as
Celine Fontanges as
Eberhard Haar as
Erik Schäffler as
Fabian Harloff as
Jacob Weigert as
Joey Cordevin as
Julia Fölster as
Katharina von Keller as
Martin May as
Nils Rieke as
Patrick Bach as
Piet Nowatzky as
Roman Rossa as
Saskia Weckler as
Stephanie Kirchberger as
Tammo Kaulbarsch as
Tim Knauer as
Tobias Schmidt as
Achim Buch as
Anne Moll as
Arlette Stanschus as
Christopher Groß as
Daniela Reidies as
Detlef Tams as
Marc Schülert as
Michael Grimm as
Nina Witt as
Tina Eschmann as
|
||||
Distributor: KSM
Dubbing: Digital Media Technologie GmbH
|
||||
Montage: Ziad Taqi
|
Safa Raqmany as
Adel Abu Hassoun as
Ayas Abu Ghazaleh as
Hazar Solomon as
Krastin Shahoud as
Mohammed Aatoni as
mohammed mustafa as
Osamh Yousef as
Raafat Bazo as
Raed Musharraf as
Raghda Al-Khatib as
Shahnaz Saleem as
Taleb Rifai as
|
|||
Broadcaster: Spacetoon
Distributor: Animation International
General Supervision: Global New Age Media
Production: Animation International
|
||||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd. |
|||
(none) |
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology